Its the time to get recognized

COLLEGE ACHIEVEMENTS

2nd Rank in CET

Our Student Bharath G R Secured 2nd Rank in CET for Hassan District

57th Rank

57th Rank for State and Taken the Seat in NIT Surathkal

100 % Result

in academic year

success

The Only college  in Hassan has got 100% Result in both science and commerce in the academic year 2018-19

TOPPERs OF SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

  • Bharath G R 2015-16 Batch (580-96.6%)
  • Hiteshkumar 2016-17 Batch (567-94.5%)

TOPPERs OF SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

  • Meghana S N 2017-18 Batch (576-96.0%)
  • Gowtham H P 2017-18 Batch (576-96.0%)

TOPPERs OF COMMERCE DEPARTMENT

  • Tejashwini M N 2017-18 Batch (536-89.3%)

TOPPERs OF SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

  • Divya 2017-18 Batch (501-83.5%)

2018-19 STUDENTS RESULT COMPARISON

Student NameSSLCPUCDifference
ALFIYA HUSNA52.48%83.50%31.02%
CHAITHRA M69.12%91.00%21.88%
KUNTHISHREE K R61.92%82.83%20.91%
JAYALAKSHMI H C72.32%92.83%20.51%
ADITHI H A53.60%71.83%18.23%
BINDU D64.64%74.16%9.52%
DHANUSH V D73.12%81.33%8.21%
TEJAKSHI P76.64%84.33%7.69%
BHOOMIKA M M66.56%72.16%5.44%
DHANUSH H P87.20%92.50%5.30%
AMULYA H T78.08%81.83%3.75%